The Management Committee

The following are members of Management Committee of Sri Sathya Sai Higher Secondary School, Prasanthinilayam, as on August 2018:

  1. Smt. Muni Kaul - Chairman

  2. Sri. Y.Sivaramakrishnaiah - Secretary

  3. Miss A Prasunamba - Member

  4. Sri G. Sateesh Babu 

  5. Smt. I.K. Singh - Member

  6. Sri. V.N. Prahlad - Member

Members Nominated as Teacher representatives

  1. Sri. K.R. Vedanayaranan

  2. Miss. Jeyarathi G

Members Nominated as Parent representatives

  1. Dr. M Sai Kiran

  2. Sri B. Venkata Ramana Kumar

Members Nominated from other school

  1. Miss D.Sai Prasanna (Vice Principal)

  2. Miss T.Janaki

 

Sri Sathya Sai Higher Secondary School, Prasanthinilayam

TOTAL STRENGTH CLASS WISE FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2018-2019

 

CLASS

BOYS (SEC A)

BOYS (SEC B)

TOTAL

GIRLS (SEC C)

TOTAL

I

26

26

52

30

82

II

31

31

62

35

97

III

30

31

61

38

99

IV

31

31

62

37

99

V

29

30

59

38

97

VI

30

30

60

38

98

VII

34

34

68

35

103

VIII

27

26

53

35

88

IX

30

33

63

38

101

X

24

30

54

34

88

XI

42 (SCI)

45 (COM)

87

35

122

XII

39 (SCI)

39 (COM)

78

36

114

TOTAL

373

386

 

429

1188

 

List of teaching staff for the year 2018-19 

 

S.No Name Designation
1 Sri Y Sivaramakrishnaiah PRINCIPAL
2 Smt Muni Kaul VICE PRINCIPAL
3 Sri K R Vedanarayanan PGT
4 Sri G R Praveena PGT
5 Sri G SatishBabu PGT
6 Sri N Raghunath PGT
7 Ms  Nina Raja PGT
8 Sri S N Sai Ram PGT
9 Sri VenkateswarPrusty PGT
10 Ms V Sumithra PGT
11 Ms Vijay Sri S PGT
12 Sri K Vijay Sai PGT
13 Sri K R Prasad PGT
14 Sri S Sathya PGT
15 Ms Jeyarathy G PGT
16 Sri Sai Krishna N Rao K PGT
17 Sri Y Sri Sai Krishna Manoj PGT
18 Sri P Sai Pavan PGT
19 Sri Mahesh Prabhakara Bhatta PGT
20 Sri Sai Kiran Aditha PGT
21 Sri D Siva Kumar PGT
22  Sri Ramakrishna Motamari PGT
23 Sri Gouthamnag A PGT
24 Sri B Venkata Ramana Kumar  TGT
25 Smt Gargi Kishore TGT
26 Ms M Bhavani Devi TGT
27 Ms B Sumathi TGT
28 Sri A Vinod Kumar  TGT
29 Smt W Karthiga TGT
30 Sri Trivedi Umang Yogesh Kumar  TGT
31 Ms G Gowri Mohan TGT
32 Ms RaoLoka Muddu Krishna TGT
33 Ms Yogita Mariwalla TGT
34 Ms Kaivalya S Sridhar TGT
35 Sri Yash Chourasia TGT
36 Ms K Sudha Vani TGT
37 Sri Aswath Narayanan TGT
38 Smt Nidhi U V PRT
39 Ms Priyanka Luthra PRT
40 Ms T Vaidehi PRT
41 Ms Ananthalakshmi Rao PRT
42 Ms Seema Vithalprasad Tiwari PRT
43 Ms Aruna P Hedge PRT
44 Ms P SeshuKumari PRT
45 Smt Kalpana R Desai PRT
46 Ms M Bhagya Rekha PRT
47 Ms  A Sai Lakshmi PRT
48 Ms Poornima PRT
49 Ms Sangeetha Raghavan PRT
50 Ms Amrita Rao PRT
51 Ms Soundarya Iyer PRT
52 Ms Sai Subha PRT
53 Ms Vajani Priyanka PRT
54 Ms K B Syamala Devi PRT
55 Ms P Kohila PRT
56 Ms Chetna Choudhary PRT
57 Ms P Karthika Sree PRT
58 Ms Annu Devi PRT
57 Ms Sai Chandana PRT
58 Ms Shashi Pandey PGT
59 Ms V Shanta PRT
60 Ms V Vasantha Lakshmi TGT
61 Ms Vimala Singh PGT
62 Ms V Vijayalakshmi TGT
63 Ms Ch BalaThripurasundari PGT
64 Ms A Prasunamba TGT
65 Ms Bharati Jayaswal TGT
66 Ms Sai Priya S TGT
67 Ms J Sharda PGT
68 Ms B S Vasundara TGT
69 MsK Uma Devi PRT
70 Ms Neena Bardoloi PGT
71 Ms S V Vijaya Lakshmi TGT
72 Sri P V Subba Rao PGT
73 Sri K S Rama Krishna Reddy PGT
74 Sri K Rama Krishna Rao PGT
75 Sri B Sai Surendranath PGT
76 Sri N Swamy Sastri PGT
77 Sri K Rama Bhadri Raju PGT
78 Sri V S Phani Sarma PGT
79 Smt V Kamala PGT
80 SmtBina C Haldipur TGT
81 SmtSundaravalli Suresh PGT